судя по нашему поиску ты первый с такой ошибкой. вполне возможно что придется обратно снимать блок предов и проверять, могло что то сгореть. и проверь преды в салонном блоке.
по поводу ошибки 1682
http://neon-club.ru/viewtopic.php?id=4863
подтверждение другого сайта
http://forum.ptcruiserclub.ru/archive/index.php/t-10558.html
Все неправильно, или почти все.
Коды GM могут слегка отличаться от общепринятых. А посему тебя уже направили по заведомо ложному пути. Обе ошибки указывают на дроссельную заслонку. Читай и переводи
DTC P1682: DRIVER 5 - LINE 2
Circuit Description
The Electronic Throttle Control (ETC) system uses an ignition voltage supply separate from the Engine Control
Module (ECM) supply. If ECM detects a voltage difference between the 2 circuits, this DTC will set.
Conditions For Running DTC
Ignition is on.
Conditions For Setting DTC
ETC ignition voltage is less than 10 volts for greater than 10 seconds.
Action Taken When DTC Sets
NOTE: To locate components, see COMPONENT LOCATIONS . For circuit reference,
see ENGINE PERFORMANCE in SYSTEM WIRING DIAGRAMS article in
ELECTRICAL. For connector terminal identification, see CONNECTOR
IDENTIFICATION .
? The control module stores the DTC information into memory when the diagnostic runs and fails.
? The Malfunction Indicator Light (MIL) will not illuminate.
? The control module records the operating conditions at the time the diagnostic fails. The control module
stores this information in the Failure Records.
? The driver information center, if equipped, may display a message.
Conditions For Clearing MIL/DTC
? A current DTC Last Test Failed clears when the diagnostic runs and passes.
? A history DTC clears after 40 consecutive warm-up cycles, if no failures are reported by this or any other
non-emission related diagnostic.
? Clear DTC with a scan tool.
Diagnostic Procedures
1. Perform diagnostic system check - engine controls. See DIAGNOSTIC SYSTEM CHECK - ENGINE
CONTROLS under SELF-DIAGNOSTIC SYSTEM. After performing diagnostic system check - engine
controls, go to next step.
2. Observe the Freeze Frame/Failure Records data for this DTC. Turn ignition off for 30 seconds. Turn
ignition on, with engine off for 10 seconds. Does the DTC fail this ignition? If yes, go to next step. If no,
problem is intermittent. See INTERMITTENTS in TROUBLE SHOOTING - NO CODES - 2.2L &
3.0L VUE article.
3. With a test light connected to ground, probe both sides of the ETC fuse. Does the test light illuminate on
both sides of the fuse? If yes, go to step 5 . If no, go to next step.
4. Does the test light illuminate on one side of the fuse? If yes, go to step 6 . If no, go to next step.
5. Turn ignition off. Disconnect ECM. Test both ETC ignition circuits for an open or for a high resistance.
Did you find and correct the condition? If yes, go to step 9 . If no, go to step 7 .
6. Turn ignition off. Disconnect ECM. Test both ETC ignition circuits for a short to ground. Replace fuse, if
necessary. Did you find and correct the condition? If yes, go to step 9 . If no, go to next step.
7. Test for an intermittent and for a poor connection at ECM. Did you find and correct the condition? If yes,
go to step 9 . If no, go to next step.
8. Turn ignition off. Replace ECM. Perform ECM relearn procedure. See ELECTRONIC CONTROL
MODULE REPROGRAMMING under PROGRAMMING. After replacing ECM, go to next step.
9. Using scan tool, clear DTCs. Turn ignition off for 30 seconds. Operate vehicle within the conditions for
running the DTC. See CONDITIONS FOR RUNNING DTC . You may also operate vehicle within the
conditions observed from the Freeze Frame/Failure Records. Did the DTC fail this ignition? If yes, go to
step 2 . If no, go to next step.
10. With a scan tool, observe the stored information, Capture Info. Does the scan tool display any DTCs that
you have not diagnosed? If yes, see DIAGNOSTIC TROUBLE CODE DEFINITIONS . If no, system
is okay.
DTC P1516: THROTTLE ACTUATOR CONTROL MODULE - THROTTLE ACTUATOR POSITION
PERFORMANCE
Circuit Description
The commanded throttle position is compared to the actual throttle position. Both values should be within a
calibrated range of each other. The Engine Control Module (ECM) continuously monitors the commanded and
actual throttle positions. If ECM detects that the difference in these values are greater than the calibrated range,
DTC 1516 will set.
Conditions For Running DTC
? Ignition is on.
? Ignition voltage is greater than 8 volts.
? System is not in Battery Saver Mode.
? Engine is running.
? DTC P1514 is not set.
NOTE: To locate components, see COMPONENT LOCATIONS . For circuit reference,
see ENGINE PERFORMANCE in SYSTEM WIRING DIAGRAMS article in
ELECTRICAL. For connector terminal identification, see CONNECTOR
IDENTIFICATION .
Conditions For Setting DTC
The difference between the predicted and the actual throttle position is greater than a calibrated amount.
Action Taken When DTC Sets
? The control module illuminates the Malfunction Indicator Light (MIL) when the diagnostic runs and fails.
? The control module records the operating conditions at the time the diagnostic fails. The control module
stores this information in the Freeze Frame and/or the Failure Records.
? The control module commands the TAC system to operate in the Reduced Engine Power mode.
? Under certain conditions the control module commands the engine off.
? The message center displays Reduced Engine Power.
Conditions For Clearing MIL/DTC
? The control module turns off the Malfunction Indicator Light (MIL) after 3 consecutive ignition cycles
that the diagnostic runs and does not fail.
? A current DTC, Last Test Failed, clears when the diagnostic runs and passes.
? A history DTC clears after 40 consecutive warm-up cycles, if no failures are reported by this or any other
emission related diagnostic.
? Clear MIL and DTC with scan tool.
Test Description
The numbers below refers to the step number in the diagnostic procedures.
1. 8 - The throttle valve is spring loaded in a slightly open position and should move in either direction
without binding. The throttle valve should always be under spring pressure.
2. 11 - When ignition is turned on, the ECM operates the throttle control motor to verify the integrity of the
system prior to start-up. This can be seen by the momentary flash of the test light as the ignition is turned
ON.
Diagnostic Procedures
1. Perform diagnostic system check - engine controls. See DIAGNOSTIC SYSTEM CHECK - ENGINE
CONTROLS under SELF-DIAGNOSTIC SYSTEM. After performing diagnostic system check - engine
controls, go to next step.
2. Are DTCs P1120, P1220, P1221, P1271, P1275 and P1280 also set? If yes, diagnose affected DTC(s).
See DIAGNOSTIC TROUBLE CODE DEFINITIONS . If no, go to next step.
3.
Turn ignition on, with engine off. Observe the TP sensors No. 1 and 2 angle parameters. Apply and
NOTE: The throttle angle and pedal angle may not correspond during this
procedure.
release the accelerator pedal several times. Does the TP sensors No. 1 and 2 angle parameters increase as
the pedal is applied and decrease as the pedal is released? If yes, go to next step. If no, go to step 5 .
4. Observe the Freeze Frame/Failure Records for this DTC. Start engine. Operate the vehicle within the
Conditions for Running the DTC. See CONDITIONS FOR RUNNING DTC . You may also operate
the vehicle within the conditions that you observed from the Freeze Frame/Failure Records. Did the DTC
fail this ignition? If yes, go to next step. If no, problem is intermittent. See INTERMITTENTS in
TROUBLE SHOOTING - NO CODES - 2.2L & 3.0L VUE article.
5. Turn ignition on, with engine off. Probe both sides of the ETC fuse with a test light. Does the test light
illuminate on both sides of the fuse? If yes, go to next step. If no, go to step 16 .
6. Turn ignition off. Probe both sides of the ETC fuse with a test light. Does the test light illuminate on both
sides of the fuse? If yes, go to step 22 . If no, go to next step.
7. Turn ignition off. Disconnect the ECM connector containing the ETC ignition 1 voltage circuit. Turn
ignition on. Probe the ignition 1 voltage circuit with a test light. Does the test light illuminate? If yes, go
to next step. If no, go to step 23 .
8. Turn ignition off. Inspect the throttle body for a throttle valve that is NOT in the rest position, a throttle
valve that is binding open or closed, or a throttle valve that is free to move open or closed WITHOUT
spring pressure. Did you find any of these conditions with the throttle body? If yes, go to step 24 . If no,
go to next step.
9.
Disconnect the throttle body harness connector. Turn ignition on, with engine off. Probe the TAC motor
control No. 1 and 2 circuits with the test light connected to ground. Did the test light illuminate and
remain illuminated on either circuit? If yes, go to step 13 . If no, go to next step.
10.
Probe the TAC motor control No. 1 and 2 circuits with the test light connected to battery positive. Did the
test light illuminate and remain illuminated on either circuit? If yes, go to step 14 . If no, go to next step.
11. Turn ignition off. Connect the test light between the TAC motor control No. 1 circuit and battery ground.
Observe the test light as you turn ON the ignition. Does the test light flash ON and then turn OFF? If yes,
go to next step. If no, go to step 15 .
12. Turn ignition off. Connect a test light between the TAC motor control No. 2 circuit and battery ground.
Observe the test light as you turn ON the ignition. Does the test light flash ON and then OFF? If yes, go
to step 18 . If no, go to step 15 .
13. Turn ignition off. Disconnect the ECM connector that contains the TAC motor control circuits. Turn
ignition on, with engine off. Probe the TAC motor control No. 1 and 2 circuits with the test light
connected to ground. Does the test light illuminate? If yes, go to step 20 . If no, go to step 19 .
14. Turn ignition off. Disconnect the ECM connector that contains the TAC motor control circuits. Probe the
TAC motor control No. 1 and 2 circuits with the test light connected to battery positive. Does the test
light illuminate? If yes, go to step 21 . If no, go to step 19 .
NOTE: The test light may momentarily flash when testing these circuits. This is
considered normal.
NOTE: The test light may momentarily flash when testing these circuits. This is
considered normal.
15. Turn ignition off. Disconnect the ECM connector that contains the TAC motor control circuits. Test the
TAC motor control No. 1 and 2 circuits for an open or for high resistance. Repair the circuit as necessary.
Did you find and correct the condition? If yes, go to step 26 . If no, go to step 19 .
16. Test the ETC ignition No. 1 voltage circuit for a short to ground. Did you find and correct the condition?
If yes, go to step 26 . If no, go to next step.
17. Test the motor control No. 1 circuit for a short to ground. Did you find and correct the condition? If yes,
go to step 26 . If no, go to step 24 .
18. Test for a poor connection or terminal tension at the throttle body connector. Did you find and correct the
condition? If yes, go to step 26 . If no, go to step 24 .
19. Test for a poor connection or terminal tension at the ECM. Did you find and correct the condition? If yes,
go to step 26 . If no, go to step 25 .
20. Repair short to voltage on the circuit where the test light remained illuminated. After repairs, go to step
26 .
21. Repair short to ground on the circuit where the test light remained illuminated. After repairs, go to step
26 .
22. Repair short to voltage on the ETC ignition No. 1 voltage circuit. After repairs, go to step 26 .
23. Repair open or high resistance in the ignition No. 1 voltage circuit. After repairs, go to step 26 .
24. Replace throttle body assembly. After replacing throttle body, go to step 26 .
25. Turn ignition off. Replace ECM. Perform ECM relearn procedure. See ELECTRONIC CONTROL
MODULE REPROGRAMMING under PROGRAMMING. After replacing ECM, go to next step.
26. Using scan tool, clear DTCs. Turn ignition off for 30 seconds. Operate vehicle within the conditions for
running the DTC. See CONDITIONS FOR RUNNING DTC . You may also operate vehicle within the
conditions observed from the Freeze Frame/Failure Records. Did the DTC fail this ignition? If yes, go to
step 2 . If no, go to next step.
27. With a scan tool, observe the stored information, Capture Info. Does the scan tool display any DTCs that
you have not diagnosed? If yes, see DIAGNOSTIC TROUBLE CODE DEFINITIONS . If no, system
is okay.